Resources & Rotas

 

 
Worship and Communion Speaker and Subjects
View print version of this article

Sunday Evenin


 Bethesda Sunday Evening Teaching Programme  2018

 

 July 22nd                             Kevin Welch             My Favourite Sermon

 July 29th                              Matt Lewis                My Favourite Sermon

 

August 5th                           Matt Guy                     My Favourite Sermon
 August 12th                        Mark Lonney               My Favourite Sermon
 August 19th                        Bob Davies                  My Favourite Sermon
 August 26th                        Erion Pici                   My Favourite Sermon

 

 

Exodus… Learning to Trust God

 

September 2nd                   Erion Pici – Exodus Chapter 1 - Courageous Resistance
September 9th                    SU Leaders from Lesotho-  Free Subject
September 16th                  Peter Brind – Exodus Chapter 2 – A mother’s faith
September 23rd                  Elfed Godding – Evangelical Alliance    - Free Subject                                                                                                                                      

September 30th                  Matt Guy –Exodus 3 & 4 – Facing the impossible

 


 October 7th                        Matt Guy – Exodus Chapter 5:1-7:7 – Obedient Courage
 October 14th                      Erion Pici – Exodus 7:8 – 10:29 – God’s Power on the line
 October 21st                      Mark Lonney – Exodus 11:1 -12:28 – Night of Deliverance
 October 28th                      Peter Brind   - Exodus 12:29 – 13:16 – Freedom and its cost

 
 November 4th                    Matt Lewis – Exodus 13:17 – 14:31 – From Crisis to Triumph
 November 11th                  Matt Lewis – Exodus 15:1-21 – Praise for the past, Hope for the future
 November 18th                  Matt Lewis – Exodus 15:22 – 17:16 – God overcomes all
 November 25th                  Paul Young – Exodus 18 – Wise counsel

 
 December 2nd                    Peter Brind – Exodus 19 – Hearing God’s voice
 December 9th                    Erion Pici – Christmas series (TBC)
 December 16th                  Mark Lonney – Christmas series (TBC)
 December 23rd                  Candlelight Service – Matt Lewis (TBC)
 December 30th                   All-Age Communion Service